2019年12月05日

第47回狛江市空手道競技大会の結果(9月29日)

73309171_2431754077098092_8837712371997736960_o.jpg













9月29日、第47回狛江市空手道競技大会が開催されました。
招待審判の先生方はじめ、ドクター、コート役員やお手伝いの方など多くの方のご尽力のおかげで、今年も無事に開催することができました。
あらためてご協力頂いた全ての方にお礼申し上げます。ありがとうございました。
日頃の稽古の成果を発揮するべく、成道会からも多くの会員が選手として参加し好成績を収めました。
また、成績に関わらず選手一人ひとりが大会までの過程で技術面でも精神面でも様々なことを経験できたことと考えます。
次の機会までに一つでも多くのことを修得するために、日々の稽古に取り組みましょう。
表彰された成績は下記のとおりです。
【形競技】
〇幼年男女(小学生未満)
敢闘賞:山﨑琥矢汰
〇小学生1・2年男女
3位:林勇佑、敢闘賞:白土結唯
〇小学生3・4年男女
3位:渡辺花恵
〇小学生5・6年男子
敢闘賞:勝守奏斗
〇中学生女子
3位:山田紗椰
〇一般男子・少年男子有級者
準優勝:日下部隆也
〇シニア男女の部B(50歳~59歳)
準優勝:佐藤健司、3位:平野知広
〇シニア男女の部C(60歳以上)
優勝:日原徹、3位:髙宮実
【組手競技】
〇小学生3・4年男子
敢闘賞:名古屋葵空、敢闘賞:栗山蒼生
〇小学生3・4年女子
3位:渡辺花恵
〇小学生5・6年男子
準優勝:福岡淳之介、3位:佐藤壮琉
〇中学生男子
3位:三宅孝樹
〇中学生女子
優勝:山本歩実
〇一般男子有級者
優勝:日下部隆也、準優勝:古市将、3位:須藤彰
〇シニア男子A(40~49歳)
優勝:山崎勝、準優勝:小西秀和、3位:神宮司淳
〇シニア男子B(50歳~59歳)
準優勝:平野知広、3位:橋本泰明
〇シニア男子C(60歳以上)
準優勝:髙宮実
〇シニア女子
準優勝:馬場雅子
〇一般女子・少年女子 有級・有段者
準優勝:白井紅音
〇一般男子有段者
3位:後藤正樹、3位:江尻智一
◎市長杯
日下部隆也
※市長杯は、形・組手両種目において優秀な成績を収めた高校生以上の選手に贈呈されます。

THE 47th KOMAE CITY KARATEDO CHAMPIONSHIPS were successfully held on Sunday the 29th of September in 2019. This annual tournament was not complete without the presence of qualified referees, Doctor Toru Hihara, Nurse Masako Baba and all of the staff who helped us out spending their valuable time. Many of our Seidokai members have acheived brilliant results which are given below:-
KATA CATEGORIES
Preschoolers (boys & girls):
Koyata Yamasaki (Fifth place)
1st and 2nd formers at primary school (boys & girls):
Yusuke Hayashi (Bronze Medal), Yui Shirato (Fifth place)
3rd and 4th formers at primary school (boys & girls):
Hanae Watanabe (Bronze Medal)
5th and 6th formers at primary school (boys):
Kanato Katsumori (Bronze Medal)
Middle school (girls):
Saya Yamada (Bronze Medal)
Male Kyu-holders:
Takaya Kusakabe (Silver Medal)
Senior B aged from 50 to 59 (Male and Female):
Kenji Sato (Silver Medal), Tomohiro Hirano (Bronze Medal)
Senior C aged 60 and over (Male and Female):
Toru Hihara (Gold Medal), Minoru Takamiya (Bronze Medal)
KUMITE CATEGORIES:
3rd and 4th formers at primary school (boys):
Sora Nagoya (Fifth place), Aoi Kuriyama (Fifth Place)
3rd and 4th formers at primary school (girls):
Hanae Watanabe (Fifth place)
5th and 6th formers at primary school (boys):
Junnosuke Fukuoka (Silver Medal), Takeru Sato (Bronze Medal)
Middle school (boys):
Koki Miyake (Fifth place)
Middle school (girls):
Ayumi Yamamoto (Gold Medal)
Male Kyu-holders:
Takaya Kusakabe (Gold Medal), Masaru Furuichi (Silver Medal), Akira Sudo (Bronze Medal)
Senior A aged from 40 to 49 (Male):
Masaru Yamazaki (Gold Medal), Hidekazu Konishi (Silver Medal), Atsushi Jinguji (Bronze Medal)
Senior B aged from 50 to 59 (Male):
Tomohiro Hirano (Silver Medal), Yasuaki Hashimoto (Bronze Medal)
Senior aged from 40 and over (Female):
Masako Baba (Silver Medal)
Female Kyu & Dan holders
Akane Shirai (Gold Medal)
Male Dan holders
Masaki Goto (Bronze Medal), Tomokazu Ejiri (Bronze Medal)
The Mayor Cup went to Mr Takaya Kusakabe
This prestigious cup is presented to one who has won all-round victory both in the individual kata and kumite categories.
We would like to express how tremendously grateful to each and every one of you for making the Championships successful.
posted by seidokai at 22:44| 大会成績 | 更新情報をチェックする